Environmental & Social Policy / Social Policy
Another priority task of JSC “KRAMHESI I” is economic prosperity of its staff. The Company provides its employees with guaranteed and stable income, bonuses and other encouragements. The employees of the Company and members of their families are provided with medical insurance services. Various sports and entertaining events are held in Georgia and abroad for creation of healthy labor environment in the Company. Because of the aforementioned, significantly increases the efficiency of work performed by employees.
The Company focuses attention on training of its staff and regularly carries out trainings and testing of its employees, sends its employees to training and education centers in Georgia and abroad for professional development and improvement of their qualification. Highly skilled staff is the guarantee of stable and safe operation of the hydraulic power plant.
By means of modern power concepts we are concerned about making certain contribution to upgrading life in the region, in other words - to create places of employment, that will give opportunity to open long-term perspectives for the certain part of population. At the same time, the Company carries out search, involvement, training and employment of young specialists.