Address:  7, Apakidze St., Tbilisi, Georgia
Phone:     +995 (322) 330829
Fax:         +995 (322) 212969
Hotline of  JSC “KHRAMHESI  I”
JSC “KHRAMHESI I”  is a part of the Open Joint Stock Company “INTER RAO”, the unconditional priority of which is transparency of business, protection of interests of shareholders, partners and employees, fight against corruption.
«Hotline»​ – is an effective instrument for fighting against corruption and other forms of illegal actions.
If you have information about:
• Intended or occurred facts of corruption, fraud and theft;
• Violations in the course of procurement procedures;
• Abuse of office and misuse of authority by official persons;
• Any other action that caused or can cause material damage or taint business reputation of Open Joint Stock Company “Inter RAO”,
Please contact us through our hotline at the following e-mail address:
Your applications will be operatively received by the internal audit, control and risks management unit subordinated to the Board of Directors and not depending on the management.
Independent inspection will be carried out in relation to the mentioned facts. We guarantee confidentiality of the received information.
We would like you to mention contact person and contact information, which we can use for ascertaining the received information.
After confirmation of the received information, the materials will be sent to the security service and management of the Company for urgent response.